Cart Close
Cart is currently empty
Total

Shipping costs will be calculated in the next step.

Please Login Go to cart

Privacy policy

All of your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring the confidentiality of personal data of users of our site is important to impactplan art productions.

All personal information concerning members, subscribers, customers or visitors using the impactplan art productions website will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of 26 October 1998 (Law 67/98).

Personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or others.

The use of the impactplan Web site constitutes acceptance of this Privacy Agreement.

The impactplan team reserves the right to change this agreement without notice.

Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly in order to keep up to date.

Ads Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in advertisements.

The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your Internet Service Provider (ISP) such as Frog, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited within our website.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences, when you visit our website.

This may include a simple popup, or a link to various services we provide, such as forums.

In addition we also use third party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when advertising on our website, which will cause such advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) to also receive your personal information, such as your IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc.

This function is generally used for geotargeting (showing Lisbon advertising only to readers coming from Lisbon, for example) or displaying advertising targeted to one type of user (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user who visits cooking websites regularly, eg. ).

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to Anti-Virus program tools such as Norton Internet Security.

However, this may change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not allow you to log in to programs, websites or forums on our and other networks. Links to Third Party Websites impactplan art productions has links to other websites, which we believe may contain useful information / tools for our visitors.

Our privacy policy does not apply to third party websites, so if you visit another site from ours you should read its privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content on these sites.